Saturday, September 25, 2010


So I've been pretty much lightin' up every night now. And last night I was supposed to smoke with A♥ but he couldn't make it so I ended up smoking with E and another of his friends. Yeah. I'm done with E. I am done. And after last night, I am done smoking weed. And drinking. I'm getting clean for myself. I don't want anything to do with E anymore. He asked me to homecoming, and I said yes but I'm just going to make up an excuse why I can't go. I don't even like homecoming anyways. And I don't like him. Like, you don't understand.

Well A♥ is E's friend, we met a few nights ago and just started hitting it off. (:
We're supposed to hangout today at the mall, secretly somehow hhaha. He said he can get me a ride, and I'm pretty sure he drives, but yeah. I don't know. I've heard things about him, but I'm not going to think about it. Everyone has a past, yaknow? And everyone has a future. And everyone makes mistakes. I'm done speaking on this subject haha.

Out of fucking rehab, ! (: well i've been for like a week now. next monday i gotta go in and get weighed again. i lost like ten pounds, seriously (: so immma fill up on water and shit before I go. Ahaha.
Well thank you everyone for even reading this and commenting these. It means a lot to me. (:
I go sober.
Let's see how long this lasts again? Haha no, but for real. At least not around anymore guys. Never ever ever again. How can I be so vulnerable? Fuq.

1 comment:

  1. Heyyy you, I just like read all your posts that I've missed out on in the last month while I was kind of on a hiatus.
    I'm glad you've decided to stop smoking and drinking, because honestly that kind of worries me : ( But do whatever you'd like, but I'm glad you're going to be logical and not get too shitfaced around douchebag guys, kay?
    You're so brave, I can't believe all you've been through in a month. I'm happy I can read your posts again :]
    You know you can message me anytime you'd like-- always here for you doll :)
    Take care,