Saturday, April 17, 2010

another apology.

Thanks everyone, sixteen followers. I never would of thought I'd have so many. :) Well I want to apologize for my drug-related post yesterday. I'm not really like that...well sometimes but I don't know. Just don't judge me...please?..I've had a bad past. I'm smoking some good bud tonight with a friend though, :) It's been about three months since I've done it. But with softball now I don't smoke anymore, and these two weekend days really kill me because I don't have any softball and it gives me too much time. Yesterday was a bad day, but I'm back down to 121 and I'm not binging anymore. I hate throwing up and it's been harder to do so lately. It still comes up on it's own, but it's just harder like I don't know how to explain it. Whatever, aha. I'm moving up to JV for softball. :) It means Junior Varsity, Varsity is the top team. Buh-byeee fresshhhman! :D hahaha. Well my bestfriend wanted to hang out tonight, but I had to lie to her. Oh well, she has bad lungs and can't do anything, like she won't drink either so it's kinda boring. Ha and she's shorter than me, but bigger than me. :) She wanted to go to the mall tonight, to do what? Walk around for three hours - yeah, no thankkkss! She's whatever, haha. Well I'm gonna get goingg, I have to get ready and such. I just drank some tea <3 and it's all that's going to be in me today. :) I hope you're all doing well, and have a nice weekend!


  1. I personally haven't judged you ^^ Congrats on volleyball heh, that sounds fun!
    I'm not one to walk around malls for hours on end without the intention of buying anything either...haha, mall rats. Have fun tonight! :]

  2. You don't have to apologise, don't worry about it, we all write posts that we think are stupid, sometimes it just helps to write it all out, even something small. I don't judge :)
    Have a nice weekend too! xo.

  3. My friend is sort of the same. She loves walking around malls with no intention of buying anything.